Lancaster Live Acts

artists-entry

3 Ashes Don't Make a Right

Playing

Pop Rock @

Butcher 'n Tonic'
20:00 Fri 11th October 2019

3D Tanx

Playing

Indie @

Golden Lion
21:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Alba

Playing

Singer Songwriter @

Wagon & Horses
17:30 Sat 12th October 2019
Butcher 'n Tonic'
22:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Alex Hulme

Playing

Singer Songwriter @

White Cross
14:00 Sat 12th October 2019
White Cross
17:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Alice Ashcroft

Playing

Singer Songwriter @

Atticus
13:00 Sun 13th October 2019
Three Mariners
17:00 Fri 11th October 2019
Bobbin
16:10 Sun 13th October 2019
Tap House
20:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Amy Rae

Playing

Acoustic @

Three Mariners
18:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Andy Creevy

Playing

Acoustic @

Butcher 'n Tonic'
15:45 Fri 11th October 2019

Anything Goes Swing Trio

Playing

swing jazz @

Stonewell Tap
17:00 Thu 19th September 2019

Arbie J.

Playing

Blues/Americana @

Atticus
13:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Ashleigh Wood

Playing

Pop @

Study Room
20:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Study Room
21:00 Fri 23rd August 2019

Askari

Playing

Rock @

Study Room
21:15 Sun 13th October 2019
Bobbin
21:15 Sun 13th October 2019

Ask my bull

Playing

Funk @

John O' Gaunt
17:00 Mon 14th October 2019
Sun Square
16:20 Sun 13th October 2019

Atomic Brass

Playing

Brass/Funk @

White Cross
18:30 Sun 13th October 2019
Stonewell Tap
12:30 Sat 12th October 2019
Robert Gillow
21:00 Fri 11th October 2019
John O' Gaunt
22:00 Thu 10th October 2019
Fibbers
15:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Ava Grace

Playing

Acoustic @

Bobbin
17:00 Fri 11th October 2019
Robert Gillow
16:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Back O' th Bush

Playing

Folk @

Robert Gillow
19:00 Fri 11th October 2019

The Balkanics

Playing

World @

White Cross
18:30 Fri 11th October 2019
Sun Square
13:05 Sun 13th October 2019

Band Of Captives

Playing

Alt/Pop @

Butcher 'n Tonic'
14:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Barney Kenny

Playing

Folk-pop @

Three Mariners
14:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Barton Road Community Choir

Playing

Choir @

Gregson
13:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Batala

Playing

Drumming @

Dalton Square
14:00 Sun 13th October 2019
Dalton Square
16:30 Sun 13th October 2019

Bazzer's Jazzers

Playing

Jazz @

Atticus
12:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Beginner 5 String Banjo Workshop

Playing

Workshop @

Robert Gillow
14:00 Sun 13th October 2019
Robert Gillow
14:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Bev Whelan

Playing

Folk @

Cornerstone Cafe
13:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Billy Jo The Canadian

Playing

Blues @

Sun Hotel
21:00 Fri 11th October 2019
Sun Hotel
19:00 Sun 13th October 2019
Royal Hotel & Bar
21:00 Thu 10th October 2019
Royal Hotel & Bar
13:30 Sat 12th October 2019
Royal Hotel & Bar
14:00 Sun 13th October 2019
Penny Bank
18:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Black Cat

Playing

Blues/Rock @

John O' Gaunt
22:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Black Pony

Playing

Alternative/Folk @

17:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Black Sheets of Rain

Playing

Hard Rock @

Golden Lion
21:00 Thu 26th September 2019

Blooz Brothers

Playing

Street performance @

City Centre
13:00 Sat 12th October 2019
City Centre
14:30 Sat 12th October 2019
City Centre
13:00 Sun 13th October 2019
City Centre
14:00 Sun 13th October 2019
City Centre
16:15 Sun 13th October 2019
City Centre
16:15 Sun 13th October 2019

Boom Bike Bourree

Playing

Medieval Hip Hop @

Gregson
20:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Boomerang

Playing

Pop @

Cornerhouse
20:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Brendan Cronin

Playing

Folk/Blues @

Cornerstone Cafe
14:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Broken 3 Ways

Playing

Ska / Punk @

Bobbin
21:30 Sat 12th October 2019

The Broken Hearted Few

Playing

Bluegrass @

Three Mariners
13:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Brunt Boggart (David Greygoose)

Playing

Storytelling performance @

Atticus
21:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Buried in a Battlefield

Playing

Punk @

Gregson
20:00 Sat 28th September 2019

The Burritos

Playing

Pop/Rock @

Study Room
23:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Caiine

Playing

RnB @

Herbarium
17:30 Sat 12th October 2019

Castle Hill

Playing

Young act @

Market Square
17:30 Fri 11th October 2019

Celestial Nighthawk 'Unplucked'

Playing

Acoustic Rock Covers @

Cricket Club
19:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Celestial Nighthawks

Playing

Indie/Rock @

John O' Gaunt
15:00 Sat 12th October 2019
White Cross
12:00 Sat 12th October 2019

The Cellarmen

Playing

Rock_n_Roll @

Royal Hotel & Bar
21:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Charlie Galloway

Playing

Acoustic @

Bobbin
17:40 Fri 11th October 2019

Charlotte Ryan

Playing

Pop @

Herbarium
14:45 Sun 13th October 2019
Lancaster Priory
11:45 Sat 12th October 2019

Chav Solidarity

Playing

Various @

Atticus
19:00 Thu 10th October 2019

Chloe Pitchford

Playing

Singer-Songwriter/Pop @

Bobbin
18:30 Fri 11th October 2019

Chloe Pitchford 'and the baby makers'

Playing

Indie Pop @

Cornerhouse
20:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Chloe Rose Moyle

Playing

Acoustic singer/songwriter @

St Thomas Church
19:30 Fri 11th October 2019

Chris Ball

Playing

Acoustic @

Robert Gillow
13:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Chris Price

Playing

Singer Songwriter @

Cornerstone Cafe
15:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Church Street Stutters

Playing

Butcher and Tonic's 5 Piece House Band @

Butcher 'n Tonic'
20:00 Thu 10th October 2019

Clapping Song

Playing

Early Years Music Workshop (More Music) @

Gregson
10:00 Thu 10th October 2019

Close Quarters

Playing

Acoustic @

Robert Gillow
18:00 Sun 13th October 2019
Robert Gillow
18:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Robert Gillow
18:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Clougha Mountain Bluegrass Band

Playing

Bluegrass @

Three Mariners
21:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Cold Harbour Road

Playing

Folk rock @

Cornerstone Cafe
13:30 Sun 13th October 2019

Convulsions

Playing

Mod/Funk @

Cornerhouse
20:00 Sun 13th October 2019
George & Dragon
21:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Crossroad (Maz & Rex)

Playing

Blues @

Atticus
15:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Cumbrian Gaita

Playing

Folk @

Market Square
14:30 Sat 12th October 2019
City Centre
13:30 Sat 12th October 2019

Damon Kilcawley and Ruth Jacobs

Playing

Old-Time Americana @

Three Mariners
20:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Dance Puppet Dance

Playing

Pop Rock @

Bobbin
18:30 Sun 13th October 2019

Dandilion Train

Playing

Acoustic @

Robert Gillow
13:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Robert Gillow
13:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Danielle Gallagher

Playing

Vintage Soul and Motown @

Royal Hotel & Bar
18:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Danny Liptrott

Playing

Acoustic Folk @

Cornerhouse
16:00 Fri 11th October 2019
Cornerhouse
20:30 Sat 31st August 2019
Merchants 1688
21:00 Sat 7th September 2019
Tap House
18:00 Sat 12th October 2019

David J. Kelly

Playing

Folk/Country @

Three Mariners
20:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Dead Man's Hand

Playing

Folk Rock @

Stonewell Tap
19:00 Sun 13th October 2019
John O' Gaunt
17:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Dead puppeteers

Playing

Indie / folk @

Bobbin
15:10 Sun 13th October 2019

Deadwoods

Playing

Various @

John O' Gaunt
16:30 Fri 11th October 2019

Deccan Traps

Playing

Alternative/Indie @

Golden Lion
19:30 Sun 13th October 2019

Dog Brainz

Playing

Indie/Alt @

Golden Lion
21:15 Sun 13th October 2019
Golden Lion
21:00 Sat 21st September 2019

Don Harding

Playing

Acoustic @

Robert Gillow
12:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Dork Turnspit

Playing

Fast Grungey Post-Punk @

Golden Lion
16:00 Sun 13th October 2019
George & Dragon
14:00 Sun 13th October 2019
Three Mariners
16:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Bobbin
20:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Dot Crotchet and the Raging Harmonies

Playing

Choral/Avant Garde @

Gregson
13:30 Sat 12th October 2019

Duelling Guitars

Playing

Acoustic @

Butcher 'n Tonic'
23:00 Fri 11th October 2019
Butcher 'n Tonic'
12:00 Sun 13th October 2019

The Duo

Playing

Pop @

White Cross
20:00 Thu 10th October 2019
George & Dragon
21:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Easy Like Sunday Morning

Playing

DJ @

Herbarium
10:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Emily Sargant

Playing

Acoustic @

Cornerhouse
14:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Evie Plumb

Playing

Pop @

Robert Gillow
12:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Robert Gillow
16:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Fabian (Saxophonist)

Playing

Jazz/Pop @

Butcher 'n Tonic'
12:00 Fri 11th October 2019
Butcher 'n Tonic'
12:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Butcher 'n Tonic'
0:00 Sun 13th October 2019
Butcher 'n Tonic'
18:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Faye Marie

Playing

Acoustic @

Cornerhouse
16:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Fibbers
13:30 Sat 12th October 2019
14:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Fee Fee Moy Moy

Playing

Folk @

Atticus
19:00 Fri 11th October 2019
Robert Gillow
18:30 Sat 12th October 2019

Feminist Mouse Circus

Playing

Street performance @

Market Square
15:45 Sun 13th October 2019
City Centre
14:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Fitz the Bill

Playing

Bluegrass @

Royal Hotel & Bar
14:30 Sat 12th October 2019

The Flying Volts

Playing

Metal @

Bobbin
21:15 Sun 13th October 2019

Folk O' Lune Ceilidh Band

Playing

Folk @

Robert Gillow
12:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Folk Flute and Whistle Workshop

Playing

Workshop @

Robert Gillow
14:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Folkus Ukelele Workshop

Playing

Workshop @

Robert Gillow
14:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Forragers

Playing

Folk @

Atticus
14:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Fretville

Playing

Latin - Jazz - Blues - Swing @

Golden Lion
17:30 Fri 11th October 2019
Butcher 'n Tonic'
18:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Get Carter

Playing

Mod /Hammond @

Merchants 1688
21:00 Sat 12th October 2019

The Gladly Solemn Sound

Playing

Choral @

Gregson
14:30 Sat 12th October 2019

Glasspop

Playing

Indie/Alt @

John O' Gaunt
23:00 Mon 14th October 2019
Wagon & Horses
22:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Butcher 'n Tonic'
15:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Cricket Club
22:00 Fri 11th October 2019

The Glass Poppies

Playing

Indie/Alternative/Rock @

Golden Lion
17:30 Sun 13th October 2019
John O' Gaunt
19:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Stonewell Tap
21:30 Sat 21st September 2019

Glynn Shipman

Playing

Singer Songwriter @

Stonewell Tap
16:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Sun Hotel
14:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Go Kojak!

Playing

Faster Funkier @

Gregson
19:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Golden Lion Folk Session

Playing

Folk @

Golden Lion
21:30 Sun 15th September 2019
Golden Lion
21:30 Sun 22nd September 2019

Golden Lion Open Mic Night

Playing

Various @

Golden Lion
21:00 Tue 17th September 2019
Golden Lion
21:00 Tue 24th September 2019

Good Boy Nikko

Playing

Vanilla Flavoured Bedroom Pop @

Herbarium
20:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Grace Dawson

Playing

Singer songwriter / Pop @

Fibbers
15:30 Fri 11th October 2019
Fibbers
19:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Graham Mumford

Playing

Blues/Pop @

Robert Gillow
21:00 Fri 30th August 2019
Robert Gillow
20:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Merchants 1688
21:00 Sat 21st September 2019
Stonewell Tap
11:45 Sat 12th October 2019
Merchants 1688
14:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Robert Gillow
21:00 Fri 27th September 2019
Robert Gillow
21:00 Fri 1st November 2019
Robert Gillow
21:00 Fri 27th December 2019

Graham Mumford Open Mic

Playing

Open Mic @

Stonewell Tap
21:00 Thu 12th September 2019
Stonewell Tap
21:00 Thu 19th September 2019
Stonewell Tap
21:00 Thu 26th September 2019

Greenheart

Playing

Indie @

Golden Lion
17:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Gritty Britain

Playing

Indie/Alt @

John O' Gaunt
20:30 Fri 11th October 2019

The Groovecutters

Playing

Funk/Soul @

White Cross
21:30 Fri 11th October 2019

Guns of Navarone

Playing

Ska @

Stonewell Tap
19:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Haffner Orchestra (players from)

Playing

Classical @

Nat West Bank
11:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Harri Dean

Playing

Jazz Singer @

Butcher 'n Tonic'
19:00 Thu 10th October 2019

Hatrick

Playing

Pop @

Study Room
18:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Hawkmen Dive

Playing

Funk/Rock @

Bobbin
19:20 Fri 11th October 2019

Hellen kelly

Playing

Acoustic @

Cornerhouse
13:00 Sun 13th October 2019
Cornerhouse
18:30 Sat 31st August 2019
John O' Gaunt
20:00 Wed 18th September 2019

The Herbarium - In Bloom - Open Mic Night

Playing

Open_Mic @

Herbarium
19:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Herons Flight/Salt Pie Lane

Playing

World folk @

Market Square
11:45 Sun 13th October 2019

Hippy Poppins

Playing

Street performance @

Market Square
14:15 Sun 13th October 2019
City Centre
11:30 Sun 13th October 2019

Hiroshima Twinkie

Playing

Folk/Rock @

Golden Lion
14:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Royal Hotel & Bar
21:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Howling Clowns

Playing

Pop @

Merchants 1688
21:30 Fri 11th October 2019
Merchants 1688
21:00 Sat 14th September 2019

HumHoller 'n' Sing

Playing

Choir/World Music @

Gregson
15:30 Sat 12th October 2019

Hummer

Playing

Punk @

Bobbin
18:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Hush Party Band

Playing

Party Band @

Cornerhouse
23:05 Fri 11th October 2019

The Hustle

Playing

Blues @

White Cross
12:45 Sun 13th October 2019

Hymns for Robots

Playing

Electronic @

Gregson
21:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Golden Lion
21:00 Thu 19th September 2019

Indigo Youth

Playing

Indie Pop @

Bobbin
21:30 Fri 11th October 2019

Inglorious Brassterds

Playing

Brass Pop @

Fibbers
19:30 Sat 12th October 2019

Intensely Staring Cats

Playing

Indie Rock @

Merchants 1688
18:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Sun Square
16:20 Sat 12th October 2019

Jack Spencer

Playing

Piano Session @

Three Mariners
19:00 Fri 11th October 2019
Robert Gillow
12:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Jamie Brewer

Playing

Acoustic @

Three Mariners
15:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Jamie Walker

Playing

Pop @

Stonewell Tap
15:30 Fri 11th October 2019
Robert Gillow
21:00 Fri 4th October 2019
Robert Gillow
21:00 Fri 6th December 2019
John O' Gaunt
20:00 Thu 12th September 2019

Jaybirds

Playing

Singer Songwriter @

17:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Jeff Davies

Playing

Acoustic @

Robert Gillow
21:00 Fri 18th October 2019
Robert Gillow
21:00 Fri 15th November 2019

Jefferson moore

Playing

Acoustic @

Cornerhouse
18:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Jennie White

Playing

Acoustic @

Cornerhouse
17:00 Fri 11th October 2019
Royal Hotel & Bar
17:30 Sun 13th October 2019
Robert Gillow
19:00 Fri 11th October 2019
Robert Gillow
22:00 Sat 12th October 2019
14:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Jennifer's Dancers

Playing

Dance @

Market Square
12:30 Sat 12th October 2019
Market Square
13:30 Sat 12th October 2019

Jennie Wren

Playing

Folk/Pop/RnB @

Butcher 'n Tonic'
20:00 Sun 13th October 2019
Tap House
16:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Royal Hotel & Bar
17:00 Sun 13th October 2019

The Jericho Racks

Playing

Blues/Rock/Fuzz @

Bobbin
23:30 Fri 11th October 2019

Jess Thomas

Playing

Folk @

Three Mariners
19:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Joe Gardiner & Pete French

Playing

Acoustic @

Golden Lion
15:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Joe Ramsden

Playing

Singer Songwriter / Blues @

The Hall
19:30 Sat 12th October 2019

JOG Open Mic

Playing

Various @

John O' Gaunt
16:00 Sun 13th October 2019
John O' Gaunt
16:00 Sun 15th September 2019

John Dhali

Playing

Singer Songwriter @

Wagon & Horses
17:30 Fri 11th October 2019
Herbarium
12:15 Sat 12th October 2019

John Harper

Playing

Folk @

Three Mariners
13:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Jonathan Hirst

Playing

Contemporary Singer Songwriter @

Gregson
14:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Joseph Gardiner and Luke Rawcliffe

Playing

Acoustic @

Go Burrito
21:30 Sat 12th October 2019

Kaeli Earle

Playing

Jazz,Funk,Folk & Hip Hop @

Wagon & Horses
17:00 Sun 13th October 2019
Sun Square
15:15 Sun 13th October 2019
Herbarium
14:45 Sat 12th October 2019

Keith Mitchell

Playing

Pop @

Cornerhouse
14:15 Sat 12th October 2019
19:00 Fri 11th October 2019
Cornerhouse
14:30 Sat 31st August 2019

Keith Mitchell_Open Mic Night

Playing

Open Mic @

Cornerhouse
20:30 Thu 10th October 2019

Kid klumsy

Playing

Punk @

John O' Gaunt
21:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Kirby Lonsdale Brass Band

Playing

Brass @

Dalton Square
13:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Kizumba.

Playing

Dance @

Market Square
15:30 Sat 12th October 2019

Lancaster Circus Collective

Playing

Street performance @

Market Square
14:00 Sun 13th October 2019
City Centre
14:45 Sun 13th October 2019

Lancaster City Brass

Playing

Brass @

Dalton Square
14:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Lancaster Dance Centre

Playing

Dance @

Gregson
19:15 Thu 10th October 2019

Lancaster Folk Smorgasboard

Playing

Folk @

Robert Gillow
20:20 Fri 11th October 2019

Lancaster Funk Club

Playing

Funk @

Golden Lion
21:00 Thu 10th October 2019
Cornerhouse
20:30 Thu 29th August 2019
Cornerhouse
22:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Lancaster Georgian Choir

Playing

Choir/World Music @

Gregson
15:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Lancaster Lindy Circle

Playing

Dance @

Gregson
15:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Lancaster Red Rose performs Wind in the Willows

Playing

Musical theatre @

Market Square
16:00 Sat 12th October 2019

The Late Night Session

Playing

Various @

Robert Gillow
22:00 Fri 11th October 2019
Robert Gillow
22:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Robert Gillow
22:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Legends in Our Lunchtime

Playing

Choir @

Gregson
14:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Leth

Playing

Electropop @

Atticus
22:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Little White Lies

Playing

Rock @

Study Room
15:00 Sun 13th October 2019
Penny Bank
21:30 Sat 12th October 2019

Logan and Manley

Playing

Funky Acoustic Soul @

Sun Square
13:05 Sat 12th October 2019

The Long Game

Playing

Rock @

Bobbin
22:45 Sat 12th October 2019

The Long Nights

Playing

Folk @

Three Mariners
22:30 Sat 12th October 2019

Lord and the Woolf

Playing

garage indie rock @

Herbarium
18:45 Sat 12th October 2019
Herbarium
18:45 Sat 12th October 2019

Luca Brasi Four

Playing

Jazz @

Merchants 1688
16:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Lucy Mae

Playing

Singer Songwriter @

Sun Hotel
17:00 Fri 11th October 2019
Sun Hotel
13:00 Sun 13th October 2019
Royal Hotel & Bar
20:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Ludas Dance

Playing

Dance @

Market Square
12:30 Sun 13th October 2019
Market Square
14:45 Sun 13th October 2019

Luna

Playing

folk/singer songwriter. @

Atticus
15:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Lyndsy Brown

Playing

Rock @

Penny Bank
15:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Lyrics and Lunch

Playing

Singalong @

St Thomas Church
14:00 Sat 12th October 2019

The Macaroon Ceilidh Band

Playing

celtic folk traditional ceilidh @

Stonewell Tap
20:30 Fri 20th September 2019

Mama Parker and The Rosettes

Playing

Folk/Blues @

Three Mariners
18:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Manfredis

Playing

Rock/Pop @

Sun Square
14:10 Sat 12th October 2019
White Cross
18:30 Sat 12th October 2019
Stonewell Tap
21:30 Sat 14th September 2019

Manta Rays

Playing

Rock @

John O' Gaunt
20:00 Thu 10th October 2019

Marwills

Playing

Various @

John O' Gaunt
15:00 Mon 14th October 2019

Matt & Jeff

Playing

POP @

Cornerhouse
17:00 Sun 13th October 2019
Butcher 'n Tonic'
17:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Mattie Gough

Playing

Acoustic @

Cornerhouse
19:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Melissa Gowers

Playing

Acoustic/Rock @

Fibbers
19:30 Fri 11th October 2019
Fibbers
17:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Memphis cruisers

Playing

Rockabilly / rock and roll @

John O' Gaunt
22:30 Fri 11th October 2019

Midlife crisis

Playing

Rock @

John O' Gaunt
22:30 Sat 12th October 2019

Mirrorkill

Playing

Jazz/Punk @

Atticus
20:00 Thu 10th October 2019

Molly Warburton

Playing

Pop @

Nat West Bank
14:00 Fri 11th October 2019
Robert Gillow
14:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Robert Gillow
21:00 Fri 13th September 2019
Robert Gillow
21:00 Fri 25th October 2019
Robert Gillow
21:00 Fri 8th November 2019
Robert Gillow
21:00 Fri 22nd November 2019
Robert Gillow
21:00 Fri 20th December 2019

Morecambe Brass Band

Playing

Brass @

Dalton Square
15:20 Sun 13th October 2019

More Music Stages Live and Loud

Playing

Young acts @

Market Square
16:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Morning Midnight

Playing

Pop @

Bobbin
20:30 Fri 11th October 2019

Musical Ruth

Playing

Street performance @

Market Square
14:00 Sat 12th October 2019
City Centre
12:30 Sat 12th October 2019
City Centre
16:30 Sat 12th October 2019

Music Pub Quiz

Playing

Music Quiz @

Fibbers
21:00 Mon 14th October 2019
Merchants 1688
20:30 Sun 13th October 2019

Natasha Bates

Playing

Soul @

Penny Bank
21:00 Thu 10th October 2019

Neil C Young Trio

Playing

Jazz/Rock Guitar @

Merchants 1688
13:00 Sun 13th October 2019

The Nighs

Playing

Pop @

Three Mariners
18:00 Fri 11th October 2019
Study Room
21:00 Fri 27th September 2019
21:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Ninos Blue Saloon

Playing

Americana @

Sun Square
14:10 Sun 13th October 2019

No Agenda

Playing

Punk @

Yorkshire House
20:00 Sat 24th August 2019
Bobbin
15:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Northern Frisk

Playing

Ceilidh Music @

Gregson
20:00 Fri 27th September 2019

North Sea Hijack

Playing

Blues @

White Cross
15:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Off The Rails

Playing

World Music/Jazz @

Gregson
17:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Ollie Winder

Playing

Singer Songwriter @

Study Room
18:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Olta Ego

Playing

Folk/Irish Rock @

Fibbers
17:30 Fri 11th October 2019

One Non Blonde

Playing

Various @

Penny Bank
15:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Open Folk Session

Playing

Folk @

Gregson
21:00 Thu 10th October 2019

Open Mic - Hosted by Oh Little Precious

Playing

Open Mic @

Stonewell Tap
21:30 Sun 13th October 2019

Open Mic Session

Playing

Open Mic @

Robert Gillow
16:30 Fri 11th October 2019
Robert Gillow
16:30 Sat 12th October 2019
Robert Gillow
16:30 Sun 13th October 2019
Cornerstone Cafe
19:30 Fri 11th October 2019

Open Sing Around

Playing

Singaround @

Robert Gillow
20:00 Sat 12th October 2019

The Outsmarted

Playing

Indie/Rock @

Study Room
22:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Paddy Morton

Playing

Folk @

Robert Gillow
12:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Pandas Uncupped

Playing

Indie/Rock @

Study Room
17:30 Sat 12th October 2019

The Paper Cranes

Playing

Alterantive / Folk @

Three Mariners
21:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Pat Masterson

Playing

Singer @

Penny Bank
15:00 Mon 14th October 2019

Paul Akister

Playing

Pop @

Butcher 'n Tonic'
16:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Paul Murphy

Playing

Singer/Songwriter @

Fibbers
17:30 Sat 12th October 2019

Paul Sherwwood

Playing

Hurdy Gurdy @

Cornerstone Cafe
12:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Peloton

Playing

Ska @

Stonewell Tap
21:30 Sat 12th October 2019
Golden Lion
21:00 Fri 11th October 2019
Merchants 1688
15:00 Sat 12th October 2019

The Jazz Phoenix

Playing

Jazz instrumental @

Stonewell Tap
13:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Pia Onaique

Playing

Soulful vocalist @

Butcher 'n Tonic'
21:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Pizza Tramp

Playing

Punk @

Bobbin
19:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Plant Bass

Playing

DJ @

Herbarium
21:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Precious McKenzie

Playing

EDM @

Go Burrito
22:30 Sat 12th October 2019
John O' Gaunt
21:00 Fri 13th September 2019

Professor Pumpernickel

Playing

Street performance @

Market Square
13:30 Sun 13th October 2019
Market Square
16:15 Sun 13th October 2019

Promethium Unplugged

Playing

Acoustic Metal @

Bobbin
13:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Pyramid Park

Playing

alternative/ alt-pop @

Herbarium
13:30 Sat 12th October 2019

Rat Bit Kit

Playing

Indie @

Atticus
23:30 Sat 12th October 2019

Real Music Disco

Playing

Real Music @

Gregson
20:30 Fri 25th October 2019

Resolute

Playing

Under-18's Silent Disco @

St Thomas Church
19:00 Thu 10th October 2019

The Rest

Playing

Brit Rock @

Study Room
13:00 Sun 13th October 2019
Penny Bank
21:30 Fri 11th October 2019

Rick Jackson

Playing

Classic Rock & Irish Folk @

Butcher 'n Tonic'
20:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Ridge Choir

Playing

Choral @

Gregson
16:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Ripley St Thomas's Jazz Band

Playing

Jazz @

Butcher 'n Tonic'
18:00 Thu 10th October 2019

Rock It Man

Playing

Pop @

Three Mariners
21:00 Sun 13th October 2019
Sun Hotel
16:00 Sun 13th October 2019
John O' Gaunt
18:30 Fri 11th October 2019
Study Room
15:00 Sat 12th October 2019
John O' Gaunt
17:00 Sat 14th September 2019

Rock n Roll Bingo

Playing

Pub Games @

Fibbers
21:00 Thu 10th October 2019

Roger Purves

Playing

Folk @

Cornerstone Cafe
16:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Ruby in the Dust

Playing

Folk @

Sun Square
12:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Atticus
14:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Rusty Staples

Playing

Pop @

Stonewell Tap
16:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Sad-Eyed Puffins

Playing

psychadelic indie groove @

Stonewell Tap
18:30 Sat 12th October 2019

Salsa in the Square

Playing

Latin/Dance @

Market Square
12:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Market Square
13:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Sam Caldwell

Playing

Singer_Songwriter @

Sun Hotel
20:00 Thu 10th October 2019

Sam Clarke

Playing

Acoustic @

Butcher 'n Tonic'
19:00 Fri 11th October 2019
Butcher 'n Tonic'
17:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Sam Frank

Playing

Rock @

Cornerhouse
18:00 Fri 11th October 2019
Fibbers
15:30 Sat 12th October 2019

School for Stage presents

Playing

Musical theatre @

Market Square
16:45 Sat 12th October 2019

Scott Millington

Playing

Contemporary Singer Songwriter @

Gregson
16:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Search for a Star Finalists

Playing

Young acts @

Market Square
18:00 Fri 11th October 2019

The Section

Playing

Rock/Blues @

White Cross
15:45 Sun 13th October 2019
Stonewell Tap
21:00 Sat 7th September 2019
John O' Gaunt
21:00 Sat 14th September 2019

Sensory hoverload

Playing

Funk @

John O' Gaunt
19:00 Mon 14th October 2019
Wagon & Horses
22:00 Fri 11th October 2019
Merchants 1688
12:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Shanty Workshop

Playing

Workshop @

Robert Gillow
19:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Sheedy

Playing

Singer_Songwriter @

The Hall
19:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Shot Balowski

Playing

Punk @

Bobbin
17:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Smith Corona

Playing

Bluegrass @

Three Mariners
19:30 Sun 13th October 2019

Snarlin harlequin

Playing

Acoustic @

Penny Bank
18:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Sold to the Sky

Playing

Rock @

White Cross
21:30 Sat 12th October 2019
Study Room
21:00 Fri 30th August 2019
Study Room
21:00 Fri 4th October 2019
Stonewell Tap
22:15 Fri 11th October 2019

Songs of the Sea

Playing

Folk @

Robert Gillow
20:00 Sun 13th October 2019
Robert Gillow
20:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Soul trader

Playing

Rock_n_Roll @

John O' Gaunt
13:00 Mon 14th October 2019

Spieros Lechouritis

Playing

Rock @

Penny Bank
15:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Stages Live and Loud

Playing

Pop/Punk/Rock/Urban @

Gregson
18:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Steven Houghton

Playing

Acoustic Guitarist @

Butcher 'n Tonic'
13:45 Fri 11th October 2019
Butcher 'n Tonic'
14:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Cornerhouse
15:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Stir Ye Girls

Playing

Folk @

Three Mariners
17:00 Sun 13th October 2019

The Study Room Big Quiz

Playing

Quiz @

Study Room
21:00 Thu 10th October 2019

Stupendous Astralio

Playing

Street performance @

City Centre
12:30 Sun 13th October 2019
City Centre
15:45 Sun 13th October 2019

The Subtrack Collective

Playing

World Bass Music @

Go Burrito
23:30 Sat 12th October 2019

Subtrack DJ's

Playing

Disco and modern bass music @

Golden Lion
23:45 Fri 11th October 2019
Golden Lion
21:00 Sat 28th September 2019

Sun Drift

Playing

Singer_Songwriter @

The Hall
20:30 Sat 12th October 2019

Sun Street Stompers

Playing

Jazz @

John O' Gaunt
12:30 Sun 13th October 2019
John O' Gaunt
12:30 Sun 15th September 2019

Supersonic Kicks

Playing

Indie Rock @

Cornerhouse
23:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Sweet Little Machine

Playing

Punk @

Bobbin
20:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Tantrum

Playing

Rock/Blues @

Penny Bank
18:00 Sun 13th October 2019

TBC

Playing

Various @

Bobbin
13:00 Sun 13th October 2019
Bobbin
22:30 Sun 13th October 2019
Robert Gillow
23:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Templebys

Playing

Funk and Soul @

Sun Square
15:15 Sat 12th October 2019

Tensheds

Playing

Acoustic @

John O' Gaunt
14:30 Fri 11th October 2019

That Good Low

Playing

Pop @

Bobbin
14:00 Sun 13th October 2019

The Baby Minerals

Playing

Funtry and North-Western @

Stonewell Tap
15:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Thieving magpies

Playing

Rock @

Penny Bank
21:30 Sun 13th October 2019

Those Fucking Snowflakes

Playing

Punk @

Bobbin
16:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Three Two

Playing

Folk @

Three Mariners
14:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Tom George

Playing

Acoustic @

Atticus
16:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Tommy mctomtom and Dara Woods

Playing

Acoustic / Irish @

John O' Gaunt
11:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Tom Perry and Clive Brooks

Playing

Folk @

Robert Gillow
18:00 Fri 11th October 2019
Robert Gillow
19:00 Sat 12th October 2019

Totally Radical Dude

Playing

Metal @

Gregson
19:00 Sat 28th September 2019

The Truce

Playing

Pop @

Study Room
21:00 Sun 22nd September 2019
Study Room
20:00 Fri 11th October 2019

Trust Singers

Playing

Choir @

Three Mariners
15:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Turnstone

Playing

Indie/Folk @

Three Mariners
17:00 Sat 12th October 2019
George & Dragon
15:00 Sun 13th October 2019

Two hats blues band

Playing

Blues @

Cornerhouse
17:00 Sat 12th October 2019

ULMS Brass Band

Playing

Brass @

Dalton Square
12:15 Sun 13th October 2019

Wendy Longworth

Playing

Acoustic @

Cornerhouse
16:00 Sun 13th October 2019
Robert Gillow
17:00 Fri 11th October 2019
Butcher 'n Tonic'
13:00 Sat 12th October 2019
Robert Gillow
21:00 Fri 6th September 2019
Robert Gillow
21:00 Fri 20th September 2019
Robert Gillow
21:00 Fri 13th December 2019
John O' Gaunt
20:00 Thu 19th September 2019
Top