Lancaster Live Schedule

DOWNLOAD THE APP
scheduled-events-14
Time Venue Act Genre

Sunday

10:00 - 12:0075 Church StreetChampagne Brunch with Boogie BillSwing/ Boogie
10:30 - 11:30John O'GauntNS4Acoustic busking
12:00 - 14:00Study RoomPandas UncuppedIndie/Rock
12:30 - 15:00John O'GauntSun Street StompersJazz
12:30 - 13:30TaphouseMaggie McCreathAcoustic
13:00 - 15:00Penny BankArrayah BarnesAcoustic
13:00 - 15:30Robert GillowAtomic BrassBrass/Funk
13:00 - 15:00Sun HotelRock It ManPop
13:15 - 14:30White CrossDavid J. KellyFolk/Country
14:00 - 14:30AtticusRuby in the DustFolk
14:00 - 16:00George & DragonJack Spencer PianomanVarious
14:00 - 16:00TaphouseRob JonesIndie / alt
14:30 - 16:00MerchantsAva GraceAcoustic
14:30 - 15:30Stonewell TapThe Baby MineralsFuntry
15:00 - 17:00Royal Hotel & BarDanielle GallagherVintage Soul and Motown
15:00 - 16:00AtticusLunaAcoustic
15:00 - 16:45White CrossEvie PlumbPop
15:00 - 17:00Study RoomThe RestBrit Rock
15:00 - 17:00Butcher 'n TonicKatherine LupinoVintage Jazz
15:00 - 18:00Penny BankThe ArcadesIndie, Country, Pop, Alternative, Rock
16:00 - 17:00AtticusBrunt Boggart ( by Dave Ward)Storytelling
16:00 - 21:00John O'GauntJOG Open MicVarious
16:00 - 17:00Stonewell TapEleanor BennettFolk
16:00 - 18:00Sun HotelBilly Jo The CanadianBlues
16:00 - 18:00Ring O' BellsHeidrumCeltic/Rock
16:00 - 17:00Robert GillowKeith MitchellPop
16:00 - 16:45BobbinThe Glass PoppiesIndie/Alternative/Rock
16:30 - 18:00TaphouseAmy RaeAcoustic
16:30 - 18:30George & DragonDanny LiptrottAcoustic Folk
17:00 - 19:00The BoroughThe Long NightsFolk
17:00 - 19:0075 Church StreetJack Spencer: The Zenith SessionVarious
17:00 - 17:45BobbinNuJazz Collectivedjs/rap/hip hop/electronica
17:30 - 18:30Robert GillowMolly WarburtonPop
17:30 - 19:30White CrossAtomic BrassBrass/Funk
18:00 - 20:00Golden LionThe Glass PoppiesIndie/Alternative/Rock
18:00 - 20:00Bar 1725Matt Appleton and FriendsOpen Mic
18:00 - 20:00Study RoomOllie WinderSinger Songwriter
18:00 - 20:00Stonewell TapRusty StaplesPop
18:00 - 18:45BobbinRich Kid Problemspop punk
19:00 - 21:00Ring O' BellsDara WoodsCeltic/Indie
19:00 - 20:30Robert GillowWendy LongworthAcoustic
19:00 - 19:45BobbinDead RebelDoom dance
20:00 - 01:30Horse & FarrierKaraoke iVarious
20:00 - 22:00Penny BankTantrumRock/Blues
20:00 - 20:45BobbinFlood Indie/Alt
20:00 - 22:00Three MarinersJack Spencer PianomanVarious
21:00 - 23:30Stonewell TapOpen Mic - Hosted by Oh Little PreciousOpen Mic
21:00 - 23:00Robert GillowGraham MumfordBlues/Pop
21:00 - 21:45BobbinAlice AshcroftSinger Songwriter
21:00 - 21:30Golden LionJennie WhiteAcoustic
21:45 - 22:30Golden LionHawkmen DiveFunk/Rock
22:00 - 24:00John O'GauntMemphis cruisers Rockabilly / rock and roll
22:00 - 22:45BobbinMirrorIndie Rock
22:45 - 23:30Golden LionFighting BearsRock
23:00 - 23:45BobbinTrioProg instrumental
Top